Men’s Championship Week: Record 171 Exclusive Games Over 12 Days of Conference Tournaments Action
Downloadable ESPN Images: http://bit.ly/2m8BU9L
ESPN Champ Week Promo: http://bit.ly/2ls1Fy5
- 24 Conference Champions Punch Their Ticket to NCAA Tournament
- ESPN Marquee Tripleheader on Saturday, March 11 – Big 12, ACC & Pac-12
- Week Concludes with Extensive Day-Long Coverage on Selection Sunday, March 13
ESPN’s annual Champ Week schedule will feature exclusive coverage during a record-171 men’s college basketball conference tournament games – airing on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPNEWS, SEC Network and ESPN3 from Wednesday, March 1 to Sunday, March 12. The industry-leading schedule features a marquee tripleheader on Saturday, March 11, setting the stage for the title games from the Big 12 (6 p.m.), ACC (9 p.m.) and Pac-12 (11 p.m.).
Additional highlights:
- Action begins on Wednesday, March 1, with four America East quarterfinal games on ESPN3 and concludes Sunday, March 13, with the SEC and American on ESPN and the Ivy League and Sun Belt on ESPN2
- Also on Saturday, March 11, ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU and ESPN3 will carry 19 conference tournament games, including 11 championships
- ESPN platforms will combine to carry every game from these conferences: ACC (14), America East (7); American (10); Atlantic Sun (7); Southland (7); Big 12 (9); Horizon (9); MEAC (11); SEC (13); Southern (9); Sun Belt (7); and Ivy League (3)
- ESPN’s 32nd, ESPN2’s 23rd and ESPNU’s 12th year of a comprehensive lineup will be highlighted by 24 Division I teams earning an automatic bid to the NCAA Championship
- The schedule includes a total of 336 men’s and women’s basketball games – including 297 exclusive contests – across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNEWS, ESPNU, SEC Network and ESPN3 from 26 Division I conferences
All Champ Week games aired on an ESPN network will also be available through WatchESPN, accessible on computers, smartphones, tablets and streaming devices to fans who receive their video subscription from an affiliated provider.
On-Site Studio Coverage
College GameDay Covered by State Farm will originate from the New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament in Brooklyn, N.Y., on Saturday, March 11, on ESPN (noon). On-site studio coverage will also be present at the Big 12 and SEC tournaments.
Additionally, Rece Davis and analysts Jay Bilas, Seth Greenberg and Jay Williams will provide segments from Barclays Center, Thursday, March 9, through the ACC title game. Host Adnan Virk and analyst Miles Simon will be at the Phillips 66 Big 12 Conference Basketball Tournament in Kansas City on Friday and Saturday, while Karl Ravech, Dick Vitale and Sean Farnham will deliver coverage from the SEC Tournament in Nashville, Tenn. on Saturday and Sunday.
ESPN3 Surround
Additional Champ Week coverage through “ESPN3 Surround” – a second-screen initiative, which provides an alternative viewing experience to the traditional telecast with different camera angles and audio – on all games on ESPN networks from the ACC, American, Big Ten, Big 12, Pac-12 and SEC.
SEC Network Coverage
SEC Now will be courtside from Bridgestone Arena in Nashville. Host Dari Nowkhah and analysts Pat Bradley, Tony Delk and Daymeon Fishback will provide pre- and post-game coverage on SEC Network throughout the tournament.
ESPN.com
In-depth looks at who is and who is out as Selection Sunday approaches. Bracketologist Joe Lunardi will give his latest projections for the field of 68 and national writer Eamonn Brennan will examine the bubble in Bubble Watch, checking to which teams are in and which teams have more work to do to get into the NCAA Championship.
Champ Week Music
Chiddy Bang recorded a cover of “Gonna Make You Sweat” for ESPN’s Champ Week lineup, plus Sage the Gemini presents a special ESPN edit of “Now and Later”.
Trophy Presentations
The ACC and SEC men’s presentations will be shown on their respective digital networks – ACC Extra and SECN Plus.
Week Concludes with Extensive Day-Long Coverage
The final day of Champ Week – Selection Sunday, March 12 – will begin with a one-hour College Basketball Live at noon on ESPN, followed by the SEC Championship (ESPN) and Ivy League Championship (ESPN2), both at 1 p.m. Game action will conclude with ESPN’s telecast of the American Championship at 3:15 p.m. The studio coverage will continue on ESPN2 at 4 p.m. with a one-hour Bubble Watch presented by Pringles. ESPN’s SportsCenter, at the conclusion of the American telecast, will include extensive coverage of the Men’s Basketball NCAA Championship selections as they are announced, followed by a two-hour Bracketology Presented by Allstate at 7 p.m. on ESPN and another two-hour Bracketology Presented by Allstate at 9 p.m. on ESPN2.
ESPNU will televise the NIT Selection Show at 8:30 p.m. and a three-hour Tournament Countdown edition of The Experts at 9 p.m.
Additional production and programming information will be announced during Champ Week.
ESPN’s Men’s Champ Week Schedule (subject to change)
Date | Time (ET) | Games/Commentators | Network |
Wed, Mar 1 | 7 p.m. | America East Men’s Basketball Tournament (campus of higher seed): Quarterfinal | ESPN3 |
America East Men’s Basketball Tournament (campus of higher seed): Quarterfinal | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | America East Men’s Basketball Tournament (campus of higher seed): Quarterfinal | ESPN3 | |
America East Men’s Basketball Tournament (campus of higher seed): Quarterfinal | ESPN3 | ||
Thu, Mar 2 | 12:05 p.m. | Atlantic Sun Men’s Basketball Tournament (campus of higher seed): Semifinal | ESPN3 |
12:05 p.m. | Atlantic Sun Men’s Basketball Tournament (campus of higher seed): Semifinal | ESPN3 | |
1 p.m. | Big South Men’s Basketball Championship (campus of higher seed): Quarterfinal #1 | ESPN3 | |
3 p.m. | Big South Men’s Basketball Championship (campus of higher seed): Quarterfinal #2 | ESPN3 | |
5 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.): First Round, Game 1
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy |
ESPN3 | |
7 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.): First Round, Game 2
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy |
ESPN3 | |
Big South Men’s Basketball Championship (campus of higher seed): Quarterfinal #3 | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.): First Round, Game 3
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy |
ESPN3 | |
Big South Men’s Basketball Championship (campus of higher seed): Quarterfinal #4 | ESPN3 | ||
Fri, Mar 3 | 5:30 p.m. | 2017 Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Detroit, Mich.): First Round, Game 1 | ESPN3 |
6 p.m. | Big South Men’s Basketball Championship (campus of higher seed): Semifinal #1 | ESPN3 | |
7 p.m. | MAAC Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.): Quarterfinal #1
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy |
ESPN3 | |
7:30 p.m. | Ohio Valley Conference Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Semifinal #1
Mike Couzens, Mark Adams |
ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | Big South Men’s Basketball Championship (campus of higher seed): Semifinal #2 | ESPN3 | |
2017 Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Detroit, Mich.): First Round, Game 2 | ESPN3 | ||
9:30 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.): Quarterfinal #2
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy |
ESPN3 | |
10 p.m. | Ohio Valley Conference Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Semifinal #2
Mike Couzens, Mark Adams |
ESPNU | |
Sat, Mar 4 | 5:30 p.m. | 2017 Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Detroit, Mich.): Second Round, Game 1 | ESPN3 |
7 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.): Quarterfinal #3
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy |
ESPN3 | |
7:30 p.m. | PacWest Conference Championship (campus of higher seed): Championship | ESPN3 | |
8 p.m. | 2017 Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Detroit, Mich.): Second Round, Game 2 | ESPN3 | |
Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Championship
Mike Couzens, Mark Adams |
ESPN2 | ||
9:30 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.): Quarterfinal #4
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy |
ESPN3 | |
10 p.m. | West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas, Nev.): Quarterfinal #3
Roxy Bernstein, Jon Barry |
ESPN2 | |
Sun, Mar 5 | Midnight | West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas, Nev.): Quarterfinal #4
Roxy Bernstein, Jon Barry |
ESPN2 |
1 p.m. | Big South Men’s Basketball Championship (campus of higher seed): Championship
Roy Philpott, Paul Biancardi |
ESPN | |
3 p.m. | Atlantic Sun Men’s Basketball Championship (campus of higher seed): Championship
Kevin Brown, Cory Alexander |
ESPN | |
4 p.m. | Sunshine State Conference Championship (campus of higher seed): Championship | ESPN3 | |
4:30 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.): Semifinal #1
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy |
ESPN3 | |
5:30 p.m. | 2017 Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Detroit, Mich.): Second Round, Game 3 | ESPN3 | |
7 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.): Semifinal #2
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy |
ESPN3 | |
8 p.m. | 2017 Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Detroit, Mich.): Second Round, Game 4 | ESPN3 | |
Mon, Mar 6 | Noon | 2017 MAC Men’s Basketball Tournament presented by visitmyrtlebeach.com (Cleveland, Ohio): First Round, Game 1 | ESPN3 |
2:30 p.m. | 2017 MAC Men’s Basketball Tournament presented by visitmyrtlebeach.com (Cleveland, Ohio): First Round, Game 2 | ESPN3 | |
5 p.m. | MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk, Va.): First Round, Game 1 | ESPN3 | |
6 p.m. | 2017 MAC Men’s Basketball Tournament presented by visitmyrtlebeach.com (Cleveland, Ohio): First Round, Game 3 | ESPN3 | |
7 p.m. | America East Men’s Basketball Tournament (campus of higher seed): Semifinal | ESPN3 | |
MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk, Va.): First Round, Game 2 | ESPN3 | ||
Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Asheville, N.C. USA): Championship
Jason Benetti, Sean Farnham |
ESPN | ||
Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship (Detroit, Mich.): Semifinal #1
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla |
ESPNU | ||
7:30 p.m. | America East Men’s Basketball Tournament (campus of higher seed): Semifinal | ESPN3 | |
8:30 p.m. | 2017 MAC Men’s Basketball Tournament presented by visitmyrtlebeach.com (Cleveland, Ohio): First Round, Game 4 | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas, Nev.): Semifinal #1
Dave O’Brien, Jon Barry, Jeff Goodman |
ESPN | |
MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.): Championship
Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas |
ESPN2 | ||
Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship (Detroit, Mich.): Semifinal #2
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla |
ESPNU | ||
11:30 p.m. | West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas, Nev.): Semifinal #2
Dave O’Brien, Dick Vitale, Jeff Goodman |
ESPN2 | |
Tue, Mar 7 | Noon | New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): First Round, Game 1
Karl Ravech, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams |
ESPN2 |
2 p.m. | New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): First Round, Game 2
Karl Ravech, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams |
ESPN2 | |
4 p.m. | MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk, Va.): First Round, Game 3 | ESPN3 | |
6 p.m. | MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk, Va.): First Round, Game 4 | ESPN3 | |
7 p.m. | Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship (Detroit, Mich.): Championship
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla |
ESPN | |
Northeast Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (campus of higher seed): Championship
Rece Davis, Jim Calhoun |
ESPN2 | ||
New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): First Round, Game 3
Mike Couzens, Doris Burke, Maria Taylor |
ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas, Nev.): Championship
Dave O’Brien, Dick Vitale, Jeff Goodman |
ESPN | |
Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.): Championship
Clay Matvick, Sean Harrington |
ESPN2 | ||
Wed, Mar 8 | Noon | New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): Second Round, Game 1
Karl Ravech, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams |
ESPN |
12:30 p.m. | Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.): First Round, Game 1
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald, Kristen Bedard |
ESPN3 | |
2 p.m. | New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): Second Round, Game 2
Karl Ravech, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams |
ESPN | |
3 p.m. | Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.): First Round, Game 2
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald, Kristen Bedard |
ESPN3 | |
4:30 p.m. | Big Ten Men’s Basketball Tournament (Washington, D.C.): First Round, Game 1
Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich, Molly McGrath |
ESPN2 | |
6 p.m. | Southland Men’s Basketball Tournament (Katy, Texas): First Round | ESPN3 | |
Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.): First Round, Game 3
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald, Kristen Bedard |
ESPN3 | ||
MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk, Va.): Quarterfinal #1 | ESPN3 | ||
7 p.m. | SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): First Round, Game 1
Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold, Laura Rutledge |
SEC Network | |
New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): Second Round, Game 3
Sean McDonough, Doris Burke, Maria Taylor |
ESPN2 | ||
Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.): First Round, Game 1
Jon Sciambi, Miles Simon |
ESPNU | ||
8 p.m. | MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk, Va.): Quarterfinal #2 | ESPN3 | |
8:30 p.m. | Southland Men’s Basketball Tournament (Katy, Texas): First Round | ESPN3 | |
Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.): First Round, Game 4
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald, Kristen Bedard |
ESPN3 | ||
9:30 p.m. | SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): First Round, Game 2
Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold, Laura Rutledge |
SEC Network | |
9 p.m. | New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): Second Round, Game 4
Sean McDonough, Doris Burke, Maria Taylor |
ESPN2 | |
Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.): First Round, Game 2
Jon Sciambi, Miles Simon |
ESPNU | ||
Thu, Mar 9 | Noon | New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): Quarterfinal #1
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Maria Taylor |
ESPN |
12:30 p.m. | Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.): Quarterfinal #1
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe |
ESPN2 | |
1 p.m. | SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Second Round, Game 1
Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Kaylee Hartung |
SEC Network | |
2 p.m. | New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): Quarterfinal #2
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Maria Taylor |
ESPN | |
2:30 p.m. | Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.): Quarterfinal #2
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe |
ESPN2 | |
3 p.m. | SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Second Round, Game 2
Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Kaylee Hartung |
SEC Network | |
3:30 p.m. | Frontier Communications American Athletic Conference Men’s Championship (Hartford, Conn.): First Round, Game 1
Adam Amin, Len Elmore |
ESPNU | |
6 p.m. | Southland Men’s Basketball Tournament (Katy, Texas): Second Round | ESPN3 | |
MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk, Va.): Quarterfinal #3 | ESPN3 | ||
Frontier Communications American Athletic Conference Men’s Championship (Hartford, Conn.): First Round, Game 2
Allen Bestwick, Tim Welsh |
ESPNEWS | ||
6:30 p.m. | Big Ten Men’s Basketball Tournament (Washington, D.C.): Second Round, Game 3
Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich, Molly McGrath |
ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Second Round, Game 3
Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold, Laura Rutledge |
SEC Network | |
New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): Quarterfinal #3
Sean McDonough, Doris Burke, Maria Taylor |
ESPN | ||
Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.): Quarterfinal #3
Jon Sciambi, Miles Simon |
ESPNU | ||
8 p.m. | Frontier Communications American Athletic Conference Men’s Championship (Hartford, Conn.): First Round, Game 3
Allen Bestwick, Tim Welsh |
ESPNEWS | |
MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk, Va.): Quarterfinal #4 | ESPN3 | ||
8:30 p.m. | Big Ten Men’s Basketball Tournament (Washington, D.C.): Second Round, Game 4
Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich, Molly McGrath |
ESPN2 | |
College Basketball Post-Season Tournament (Katy, Texas): Second Round | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Second Round, Game 4
Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold, Kaylee Hartung |
SEC Network | |
New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): Quarterfinal #4
Sean McDonough, Doris Burke, Maria Taylor |
ESPN | ||
Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.): Quarterfinal #4
Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich, Molly McGrath |
ESPNU | ||
11:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Basketball Tournament presented by New York Life (Las Vegas, Nev.): Quarterfinal #4
Dave Pasch, Bill Walton |
ESPN | |
Fri, Mar 10 | Noon | Big Ten Basketball Tournament (Washington, D.C.): Quarterfinal #1
Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich, Molly McGrath |
ESPN |
Frontier Communications American Athletic Conference Men’s Championship (Hartford, Conn.): Quarterfinal #1
Adam Amin, Len Elmore |
ESPN2 | ||
12:30 p.m. | Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.): Quarterfinal #1
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald, Kristen Bedard |
ESPN3 | |
1 p.m. | SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Quarterfinal #1
Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Kaylee Hartung |
SEC Network | |
2 p.m. | Big Ten Basketball Tournament (Washington, D.C.): Quarterfinal #2
Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich, Molly McGrath |
ESPN | |
Frontier Communications American Athletic Conference Men’s Championship (Hartford, Conn.): Quarterfinal #2
Adam Amin, Len Elmore |
ESPN2 | ||
3 p.m. | SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Quarterfinal #2
Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Kaylee Hartung |
SEC Network | |
Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.): Quarterfinal #2
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald, Kristen Bedard |
ESPN3 | ||
6 p.m. | College Basketball Post-Season Tournament (Katy, Texas): Semifinal | ESPN3 | |
Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.): Quarterfinal #3
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald, Kristen Bedard |
ESPN3 | ||
MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk, Va.): Semifinal #1 | ESPN3 | ||
7 p.m. | New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): Semifinal #1
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams |
ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.): Semifinal #1
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe |
ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Frontier Communications American Athletic Conference Men’s Championship (Hartford, Conn.): Quarterfinal #3
Allen Bestwick, Tim Welsh |
ESPNU | ||
SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Quarterfinal #3
Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold, Laura Rutledge |
SEC Network | ||
8 p.m. | MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk, Va.): Semifinal #2 | ESPN3 | |
8:30 p.m. | Southland Men’s Basketball Tournament (Katy, Texas): Semifinal | ESPN3 | |
Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.): Quarterfinal #4
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald, Kristen Bedard |
ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): Semifinal #2
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams |
ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.): Semifinal #2
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe |
ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Frontier Communications American Athletic Conference Men’s Championship (Hartford, Conn.): Quarterfinal #4
Allen Bestwick, Tim Welsh |
ESPNU | ||
SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Quarterfinal #4
Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold, Laura Rutledge |
SEC Network | ||
Western Athletic Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas, Nev.): Semifinal | ESPN3 | ||
9:30 p.m. | Big West Men’s Basketball Championship (Anaheim, Calif.): Semifinal #1
Sam Farber, Mark Plansky |
ESPN3^ | |
11:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Basketball Tournament presented by New York Life (Las Vegas, Nev.): Semifinal #2
Dave Pasch, Bill Walton |
ESPN | |
Western Athletic Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas, Nev.): Semifinal | ESPN3 | ||
Sat, Mar 11 | Midnight | Big West Men’s Basketball Championship (Anaheim, Calif.): Semifinal #2
Sam Farber, Mark Plansky |
ESPNU |
11 a.m. | America East Men’s Basketball Championship (Campus of higher seed): Championship
Mike Corey, Brooke Weisbrod |
ESPN2 | |
1 p.m. | SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Semifinal #1
Joe Tessitore, Dick Vitale/Sean Farnham, Kaylee Hartung |
ESPN | |
MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk, Va.): Championship
Roy Philpott, Stan Lewter |
ESPN2 | ||
1:30 p.m. | Ivy League Basketball Championship (Philadelphia, Pa.): Semifinal #1
Mike Couzens, Dalen Cuff |
ESPNU | |
3 p.m. | Frontier Communications American Athletic Conference Men’s Championship (Hartford, Conn.): Semifinal #1
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke, Andy Katz |
ESPN2 | |
SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Semifinal #2
Joe Tessitore, Dick Vitale/Sean Farnham, Kaylee Hartung |
ESPN | ||
3:30 p.m. | Ivy League Basketball Championship (Philadelphia, Pa.): Semifinal #2
Mike Couzens, Dalen Cuff |
ESPNU | |
5 p.m. | Frontier Communications American Athletic Conference Men’s Championship (Hartford, Conn.): Semifinal #2
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke, Andy Katz |
ESPN2 | |
6 p.m. | Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.): Championship
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe |
ESPN | |
Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.): Semifinal #1
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald, Kristen Bedard |
ESPN3 | ||
6:15 p.m. | SWAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Houston, Texas): Championship
Ted Emrich, Reid Gettys |
ESPNU | |
7:30 p.m. | MAC Men’s Basketball Tournament presented by visitmyrtlebeach.com (Cleveland, Ohio): Championship
Mike Morgan, Chris Spatola |
ESPN2 | |
8:30 p.m. | Big Sky Men’s Basketball Tournament (Reno, Nev.): Championship
Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams |
ESPNU | |
Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.): Semifinal #2
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald, Kristen Bedard |
ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.): Championship
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams |
ESPN | |
9:30 p.m. | Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Katy, Texas): Championship
Lowell Galindo, Lance Banks |
ESPN2 | |
11 p.m. | Pac-12 Men’s Basketball Tournament presented by New York Life (Las Vegas, Nev.): Championship
Dave Pasch, Bill Walton, Molly McGrath |
ESPN | |
Western Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.): Championship
Eric Rothman, Paul Biancardi |
ESPNU | ||
11:30 p.m. | Big West Men’s Basketball Tournament (Anaheim, Calif.): Championship
Sam Farber, Mark Plansky |
ESPN2 | |
Sun, Mar 12 | Noon | Ivy League Basketball Championship (Philadelphia, Pa.): Championship
Mike Couzens, Dalen Cuff |
ESPN2 |
1 p.m. | SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.): Championship
Joe Tessitore, Dick Vitale, Kaylee Hartung |
ESPN | |
2 p.m. | Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.): Championship
Rich Hollenberg, Mark Adams |
ESPN2 | |
3:15 p.m. | Frontier Communications American Athletic Conference Men’s Championship (Hartford, Conn.): Championship
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke, Andy Katz |
ESPN |
^ – Big West Semifinal #1 taped-delayed on ESPNU at 2 a.m. on 3/11
-30-