Industry-Leading 1,500 Men’s College Basketball Games across ESPN Networks
ESPN will continue to serve as the leading home for college basketball with the industry’s most extensive package of game and studio coverage in 2013-14 – approximately 1,500 exclusive games involving 276 teams from 31 Division I conferences across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPN3, ESPNEWS and Longhorn Network. In addition, about 460 more games will be available via syndication and/or outermarket on ESPN3 and ESPN FULL COURT.
Fun fact: ESPN will provide fans with live coverage of at least one game every day but three from November 8 to March 16 (December 24 and 26, and January 3).
The season will begin Friday, Nov. 8, with 23 games, highlighted by ESPN’s second annual Armed Forces Classic honoring the men and women who are serving – and have served – in the United States military, both at home and abroad. Coverage of the matchup pitting Oregon vs. Georgetown from United States Army Garrison Humphreys in South Korea will begin at 7:30 p.m. ET on ESPN.
New this Year
- This year’s schedule includes the addition of the ACC as the early game of ESPN’s popular weekly Big Monday doubleheader with the Big 12 Conference. ESPN will continue to showcase the ACC as part of the weekly ACC Sunday Night Basketball franchise on ESPNU and across networks on Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Saturdays throughout the season.
- ESPN will launch the inaugural Big 12/SEC Challenge – an early-season men’s basketball event matching 10 teams from two premier conferences against each other – to join the network’s 15th annual Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods.
- The first year of new agreements with both the American Athletic and Mountain West Conferences, including coverage of more than 100 American games across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPNEWS and ESPN3, as well as 31 MW games across ESPN2, ESPNU and ESPN3.
- A package of 27 live games on ESPNEWS, primarily featuring the American.
Schedule highlights:
- For the third straight year, ESPN will showcase four of the all-time winningest programs in the State Farm Champions Classic doubleheader to close out the 29 hour College Hoops Tip-Off Marathon on Tuesday, Nov. 12. The games from Chicago will showcase four teams expected to enter the season among the top five teams in the country: Michigan State vs. Kentucky at 7:30 p.m. and Kansas vs. Duke at 9:30 p.m.
- The sixth annual College Hoops Tip-Off Marathon will celebrate the start of the season with 18 live games – 16 men’s and two women’s – in a minimum of 25 hours from Monday, Nov. 11 to Tuesday, Nov. 12. ESPN2 will televise nine straight games tipping off every two hours beginning at 7 p.m. on Nov. 11, while ESPNU hosts a men’s doubleheader also at 7 p.m. ESPN’s schedule of six consecutive games will begin at 1 p.m. on Nov. 12 and culminate with a 30-minute live presentation of College GameDay Covered by State Farm and the Champions Classic doubleheader starting at 7 p.m. from Chicago. ESPN2 will continue Marathon action with a prime time doubleheader at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m.
- ESPN3 will carry more than 300 exclusive contests, a platform record, as well as simulcasts of syndicated matchups.
- In addition, the fourth season of the ESPN Buzzer Beater network will offer live cut-ins and highlights from numerous top college basketball games Saturdays from noon to 11 p.m. and Wednesdays from 7 p.m. to 11 p.m. beginning Wednesday, Jan. 8. ESPN Buzzer Beater is currently available to Time Warner Cable, Bright House Networks, Verizon FiOS TV, Comcast Xfinity TV, Midcontinent Communications, Cablevision, Cox, Charter and AT&T U-verse customers.
- All ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPN3 and ESPNEWS games will be available through WatchESPN, accessible online at WatchESPN.com, on smartphones and tablets via the WatchESPN app, through ESPN on Xbox LIVE to Gold members and on Apple TV to fans who receive their video subscription from an affiliated provider.
- The regular-season will culminate with ESPN’s 29th consecutive season of Championship Week wall-to-wall conference tournament coverage March 6-16.
Franchise Programming
ESPN’s franchise weeks consisting of top matchups around notable times in the schedule will return:
- Feast Week Presented by Lowe’s (Nov. 25-Dec. 1)
- Holiday Hoops Presented by Kay Jewelers (Dec. 18-25)
- My Home Court (Jan. 13-18)
- Rivalry Week Presented by Wendy’s (Feb. 10-16)
- Bracket Builder Week (Feb. 24-March 2)
- Championship Week Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods (March 6-16)
Events and Tournaments
Special tournaments and events:
- Armed Forces Classic (Nov. 8)
- All-Military Classic (Nov. 8-9)
- State Farm Champions Classic (Nov. 12)
- 2K Sports Classic (Nov. 17-22)
- NIT Season Tip-Off (Nov. 18-29)
- Progressive Legends Classic (Nov. 18-26)
- Basketball Hall of Fame Tipoff (Nov. 23-24)
- Big 12/SEC Challenge (Nov. 14-Dec. 21)
- Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods (Dec. 3-4)
- Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra (Dec. 17)
- Old Spice Classic (Nov. 19-Dec. 1)
- Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Nov. 21-24)
- CBE Classic (Nov. 25-26)
- DIRECTV Wooden Legacy (Nov. 28-Dec. 1)
- Charleston Classic (Nov. 21-24)
- EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Nov. 25-23)
- Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational (Nov. 28-29)
- BlackRock Gotham Classic (Dec. 21)
- MGM Grand Showcase (Dec. 21)
- Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Dec. 22-25)
College GameDay and Saturday Primetime
The 10th season of ESPN’s College GameDay Driven by State Farm, the eight-week Saturday morning and evening college basketball program originating from the site of ESPN’s Saturday Primetime Presented by DIRECTV telecast, will return on Saturday, Jan. 18, with a special split-site show: Temple vs. LaSalle from the historic Palestra in Philadelphia and Louisville at Connecticut from Storrs. The first hour begins at 10 a.m. ET on ESPNU, continuing at 11 a.m. on ESPN with a one-hour evening edition leading into the Saturday Primetime game-of-the-week on ESPN.
Date | GameDay Site | Show Times (ET)* | Game | Time (ET) |
January 18 | Philadelphia, Pa. Storrs, Conn. | 10 a.m. 8 p.m. |
Temple vs. La Salle Louisville at Connecticut | Noon 9 p.m. |
January 25 | East Lansing, Mich. | 10 a.m. & 6 p.m. | Michigan at Michigan State | 7 p.m. |
February 1 | Syracuse, N.Y. | 10 a.m. & 6 p.m. | Duke at Syracuse | 6:30 p.m. |
February 8 | Memphis, Tenn. | 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. | Gonzaga at Memphis | 9 p.m. |
February 15 | Lexington, Ky. | 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. | Florida at Kentucky | 9 p.m. |
February 22 | Boulder, Colo. or Palo Alto, Calif.^ | 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. | Arizona at Colorado or UCLA at Stanford |
9 p.m. |
March 1 | Stillwater, Okla. | 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. | Kansas at Oklahoma State | 9 p.m. |
March 8 | Durham, N.C. | 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. | North Carolina at Duke | 9 p.m. |
* – The 10 a.m. hour is on ESPNU, continuing at 11 a.m. on ESPN; evening show is on ESPN
^ – Site for Feb. 22 will be announced closer to the game; game not selected will air at 6 p.m. on ESPN or ESPN2
ESPN, ESPN2 and ESPNU Day-by-Day Lineup
ESPN, ESPN2 and ESPNU will combine to offer top games throughout the season, including many in regular time slots beginning Thursday, Jan. 9, highlighted by (conference assignments can vary):
- Monday: ESPN’s weekly Big Monday doubleheader will showcase the ACC, for the first time, and Big 12 at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m., respectively. In addition, ESPNU will offer a regular schedule of Monday night games, primarily involving the Big 12, ACC, MEAC and SWAC.
- Tuesday: Super Tuesday will highlight an ESPN Big Ten and SEC doubleheader as well as a weekly ESPN2 prime-time matchup featuring the Big 12. Tuesday will also include a doubleheader on ESPNU at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m. showcasing the ACC and SEC, as well as select 11 p.m. games from the Mountain West.
- Wednesday: Wednesday Night Hoops will feature ACC, Pac-12, American and Big 12 games on ESPN2 or ESPNU, including a Pac-12 split network doubleheader (ESPN2 at 9 p.m. and ESPNU at 11 p.m.) most weeks.
- Thursday: The Thursday Night Showcase Presented by Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups will include a third season of weekly SEC and Big Ten telecasts, as well as games from the Pac-12 and American on ESPN or ESPN2, while ESPNU will showcase regular action from the Big Ten, West Coast and Ohio Valley among others.
- Saturday: Day and night coverage as part of the Saturday Showcase Presented by 5-Hour Energy includes games from multiple conferences, including the ACC, American, Big Ten, Big 12, SEC, Pac-12, Atlantic 10, Missouri Valley, West Coast, Mid-American, Sun Belt, Big West and more. Saturday Primetime Presented by DIRECTV, a 9 p.m. game of the week on ESPN, and site of the weekly College GameDay Driven by State Farm series, will return for a 10th season.
- Sunday: The ESPNU ACC Sunday Night Basketball series spotlighting a weekly game from the conference at 6 p.m. will return for a third season, joined by a new regular home for the Pac-12 at 8 p.m.
2013-14 ESPN Network’s Men’s Basketball Schedule (subject to change)
Date | Time (ET) | Matchup | Network |
Fri, Nov 8 | 1 p.m. | All-Military Classic: Army vs. Air Force (Lexington, Va.) | ESPNU |
3:30 p.m. | All-Military Classic: Citadel vs. Virginia Military Institute (Lexington, Va.) | ESPNU | |
6:30 p.m. | Barclays Center Classic: Maryland vs. Connecticut (Brooklyn, N.Y.) | ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | Belmont at Lipscomb | ESPN3 | |
Davidson at Duke | ESPNU | ||
Stetson at Clemson | ESPN3 | ||
Appalachian State at NC State | ESPN3 | ||
Savannah State at Pittsburgh | ESPN3 | ||
Miami (Ohio) at Notre Dame | ESPN3 | ||
Colgate at Wake Forest | ESPN3 | ||
James Madison at Virginia | ESPN3 | ||
Northern Kentucky at Purdue | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | Presbyterian at Georgia Tech | ESPN3 | |
Florida A&M at Rutgers | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | Armed Forces Classic: Oregon vs. Georgetown (from Camp Humphrey’s Base, South Korea) | ESPN | |
Jacksonville at Florida State | ESPN3 | ||
North Carolina Central at Cincinnati | ESPN3 | ||
Lehigh at Minnesota | ESPN3 | ||
Alabama State at Illinois | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Texas State at Houston | ESPN3 | |
9:30 p.m. | UNC-Wilmington at Iowa | ESPN3 | |
10 p.m. | St. Francis (NY) at Miami (Fla.) | ESPN3 | |
Sat, Nov 9 | Noon | USC Upstate at Virginia Tech | ESPN3 |
6 p.m. | All-Military Classic – Championship: TBD (Lexington, Va.) | ESPN3 | |
7 p.m. | Tennessee Tech at South Florida | ESPN3 | |
8:30 p.m. | All-Military Classic – 3rd Place: TBD (Lexington, Va.) | ESPN3 | |
Sun, Nov 10 | 1 p.m. | Stetson at Notre Dame | ESPN3 |
3:30 p.m. | Florida International at Kennesaw State | ESPN3 | |
4:30 p.m. | Nebraska-Omaha at Iowa | ESPN3 | |
6 p.m. | Jacksonville State at Illinois | ESPN3 | |
Mon, Nov 11 | 7 p.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: Kent State at Temple | ESPNU |
Delaware State at Georgia Tech | ESPN3 | ||
Georgia Southern at Miami (Fla.) | ESPN3 | ||
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Davidson | ESPN3 | ||
Oakland City at Lipscomb | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | Rhode Island at SMU | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: Colorado State at Gonzaga | ESPNU | |
11 p.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: BYU at Stanford | ESPN2 | |
Tue, Nov 12 | 1 a.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: Western Kentucky at Wichita State | ESPN2 |
3 a.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: Akron at Saint Mary’s | ESPN2 | |
5 a.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: New Mexico State at Hawaii | ESPN2 | |
7 a.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: Hartford at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN2 | |
9 a.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: Quinnipiac at LaSalle | ESPN2 | |
11 a.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: LSU at Massachusetts | ESPN2 | |
1 p.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: West Virginia at Virginia Tech | ESPN | |
3 p.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: South Carolina at Baylor | ESPN | |
5 p.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: NC State at Cincinnati | ESPN | |
7 p.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: VCU at Virginia | ESPN2 | |
Virginia Military Institute at Wake Forest | ESPN3 | ||
Bethune-Cookman at South Florida | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: State Farms Champions Classic: Michigan State vs. Kentucky (Chicago) | ESPN | |
Fordham at Syracuse | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: Florida at Wisconsin | ESPN2 | |
9:30 p.m. | Tip-Off Marathon: State Farm Champions Classic: Kansas vs. Duke (Chicago) | ESPN | |
Wed, Nov 13 | 7 p.m. | Florida State at UCF | ESPNEWS |
Delaware State at Clemson | ESPN3 | ||
Thu, Nov 14 | 7 p.m. | Toledo at Boston College | ESPN3 |
Texas Southern at Miami (Fla.) | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | Yale at Rutgers | ESPN3 | |
8 p.m. | Texas-San Antonio at Houston | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Big 12/SEC Challenge: Texas Tech at Alabama | ESPN2 | |
11 p.m. | Northwestern at Stanford | ESPNU | |
Fri, Nov 15 | 7 p.m. | Florida Atlantic at Duke | ESPN3 |
Western Carolina at Virginia Tech | ESPN3 | ||
Presbyterian at Wake Forest | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | Holy Cross at North Carolina | ESPNU | |
8:30 p.m. | South Florida at Bowling Green | ESPN3 | |
Sat, Nov 16 | 7 p.m. | Campbell at NC State | ESPN3 |
Sun, Nov 17 | Noon | 2K Sports Classic: Regional Round: Boston University at Connecticut | ESPNU |
2 p.m. | Tennessee-Martin at Florida State | ESPN3 | |
Bethune-Cookman at UCF | ESPN3 | ||
Lehigh at Houston | ESPN3 | ||
4 p.m. | Belmont at North Carolina | ESPNU | |
5 p.m. | Michigan at Iowa State | ESPN2 | |
South Carolina at Clemson | ESPN3 | ||
Howard at Pittsburgh | ESPN3 | ||
6 p.m. | Oregon State at Maryland | ESPNU | |
7 p.m. | Robert Morris at Kentucky | ESPN2 | |
8 p.m. | 2K Sports Classic: Regional Round: Florida Atlantic at Boston College | ESPNU | |
Mon, Nov 18 | 7 pm. | NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: UNC-Asheville at Duke | ESPNU |
Virginia Military Institute at Virginia Tech | ESPN3 | ||
Jacksonville at Wake Forest | ESPN3 | ||
Eckerd at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: Canisius at Rutgers | ESPN3 | |
St. Francis (NY) at Syracuse | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: Stillman College at Alabama | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Progressive Legends Classic: Regional Round: Texas Southern at Texas Tech | ESPNU | |
11 p.m. | NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: Fairleigh Dickinson at Arizona | ESPNU | |
Tue, Nov 19 | 6 p.m. | NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: TBD at Duke (Durham, N.C.) | ESPNU |
7 p.m. | LaSalle at Penn State | ESPN3 | |
7:30 p.m. | NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: TBD at Rutgers (Piscataway, NJ) | ESPN3 | |
8 p.m. | Old Spice Classic: Regional Round: Memphis at Oklahoma State | ESPN | |
NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: TBD at Alabama (Tuscaloosa, Ala.) | ESPN3 | ||
11 p.m. | NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: TBD at Arizona (Tucson, Ariz.) | ESPNU | |
Wed, Nov 20 | 7 p.m. | Dayton at Georgia Tech | ESPN3 |
Campbell at Cincinnati | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | Progressive Legends Classic: Regional Round: Lehigh at Pittsburgh | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | Texas State at SMU | ESPN3 | |
9:30 p.m. | Iowa State at BYU | ESPNU | |
Thu, Nov 21 | 10:30 a.m. | Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Quarterfinal: Charlotte vs. Kansas State (San Juan) | ESPNU |
12:30 p.m. | Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Quarterfinal: Northeastern vs. Georgetown (San Juan) | ESPNU | |
Charleston Classic: Quarterfinal: Nebraska vs. UMass (Charleston, S.C.) | ESPN3 | ||
3 p.m. | Charleston Classic: Quarterfinal: UAB vs. New Mexico (Charleston, S.C.) | ESPNU | |
5 p.m. | Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Quarterfinal: Long Beach State vs. Michigan (San Juan) | ESPN2 | |
5 p.m. | Charleston Classic: Quarterfinal: Georgia vs. Davidson (Charleston, S.C.) | ESPNU | |
7 p.m. | 2K Sports Classic: Semifinal: Connecticut vs. Boston College (New York City) | ESPN2 | |
Citadel at Wake Forest | ESPN3 | ||
UCF at Miami (Fla.) | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Quarterfinal: Florida State vs. VCU (San Juan) | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | Charleston Classic: Quarterfinal: Temple vs. Clemson (Charleston, S.C.) | ESPN3 | |
Bowling Green at Wisconsin | ESPN3 | ||
Howard at Houston | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | 2K Sports Classic: Semifinal: Indiana vs. Washington (New York City) | ESPN2 | |
Fri, Nov 22 | Noon | Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Consolation: TBD (San Juan) | ESPNU or ESPN3 |
Charleston Classic: Consolation: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) | ESPNU or ESPN3 | ||
2:30 p.m. | Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Semifinal: TBD (San Juan) | ESPN2 or ESPNU | |
Charleston Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) | ESPN2 or ESPNU | ||
5 p.m. | Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Semifinal: TBD (San Juan) | ESPN2 or ESPNU | |
2K Sports Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (New York City) | ESPN2 or ESPNU | ||
7 p.m. | 2K Sports Classic: Championship: TBD (New York City) | ESPN2 | |
Charleston Classic: Consolation: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) | ESPN3 | ||
Stetson at UCF | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Consolation: TBD (San Juan) | ESPNU | |
9 p.m. | Santa Clara at Notre Dame | ESPN3 | |
9:30 p.m. | Charleston Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) | ESPNU | |
Sat, Nov 23 | Noon | Basketball Hall of Fame Tipoff Classic: Semifinal: North Carolina vs. Richmond (Uncasville, Conn.) | ESPN3 |
2 p.m. | Basketball Hall of Fame Tipoff Classic: Semifinal: Louisville vs. Fairfield (Uncasville, Conn.) | ESPN3 | |
William & Mary at Rutgers | ESPN3 | ||
4 p.m. | Liberty at Virginia | ESPN3 | |
7 p.m. | Ave Maria at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN3 | |
Sun, Nov 24 | 11:30 a.m. | Puerto Rico Tip-Off: 7th Place: TBD (San Juan) | ESPN3 |
Noon | Charleston Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) | ESPNU | |
1 p.m. | Basketball Hall of Fame Tipoff Classic: Championship: TBD (Uncasville, Conn.) | ESPN | |
2 p.m. | Puerto Rico Tip-Off: 5th Place: TBD (San Juan) | ESPNU | |
Army at Notre Dame | ESPN3 | ||
North Carolina A&T at Georgia Tech | ESPN3 | ||
2:30 p.m. | Charleston Classic: 7th Place: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) | ESPN3 | |
3 p.m. | Basketball Hall of Fame Tipoff Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (Uncasville, Conn.) | ESPN3 | |
4:30 p.m. | Puerto Rico Tip-Off: 3rd Place: TBD (San Juan) | ESPN2 | |
Harvard at Colorado | ESPNU | ||
6 p.m. | Arkansas Pine-Bluff at SMU | ESPN3 | |
6:30 p.m. | Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Championship: TBD (San Juan) | ESPN2 | |
Vermont at Duke | ESPNU | ||
Charleston Classic: 5th Place: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Charleston Classic: Championship: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) | ESPN2 | |
Feast Week Presented by Lowe’s (Nov. 25-Dec.1) | |||
Mon, Nov 25 | 3 p.m. | EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Quarterfinal: Arkansas vs. California (Maui) | ESPN2 |
5:30 p.m. | EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Quarterfinal: Minnesota vs. Syracuse (Maui) | ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | Oklahoma State at USF | ESPNEWS | |
Bob Jones at USC Upstate | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | Progressive Legends Classic: Semifinal: Pittsburgh vs. Texas Tech (Brooklyn) | ESPN2 | |
CBE Classic: Semifinal: BYU vs. Texas (Kansas City) | ESPNU | ||
9:30 p.m. | Progressive Legends Classic: Semifinal: Stanford vs. Houston (Brooklyn) | ESPN2 | |
EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Quarterfinal: Chaminade vs. Baylor (Maui) | ESPNU | ||
10 p.m. | CBE Classic: Semifinal: DePaul vs. Wichita State (Kansas City) | ESPN3 | |
11:59 p.m. | EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Quarterfinal: Dayton vs. Gonzaga (Maui) | ESPN2 | |
Tue, Nov 26 | 2 p.m. | EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Consolation: TBD (Maui) | ESPN2 |
4:30 p.m. | EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Consolation: TBD (Maui) | ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Semifinal: TBD (Maui) | ESPN | |
Progressive Legends Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (Brooklyn) | ESPN3 | ||
Florida Gulf Coast at NC State | ESPN3 | ||
Mississippi Valley State at Georgia Tech | ESPN3 | ||
Sacred Heart at Boston College | ESPN3 | ||
Hampton at Virginia | ESPN3 | ||
Furman at Virginia Tech | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | CBE Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (Kansas City) | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | Sam Houston State at SMU | ESPN3 | |
9:30 p.m. | EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Semifinal: TBD (Maui) | ESPN | |
Progressive Legends Classic: Championship: TBD (Brooklyn) | ESPNU | ||
10 p.m. | CBE Classic: Championship: TBD (Kansas City) | ESPN2 | |
Wed, Nov 27 | 2:30 p.m. | EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: 7th Place: TBD (Maui) | ESPNU |
5 p.m. | EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: 5th Place: TBD (Maui) | ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | NIT Season Tip-Off: Semifinal: TBD (New York City) | ESPNU | |
7:30 p.m. | EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: 3rd Place: TBD (Maui) | ESPN2 | |
9:30 p.m. | NIT Season Tip-Off: Semifinal: TBD (New York City) | ESPN2 | |
10 p.m. | EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Championship: TBD (Maui) | ESPN | |
Thu, Nov 28 | Noon | Old Spice Classic: Quarterfinal: Purdue vs. Oklahoma State (Orlando) | ESPN2 |
2 p.m. | Old Spice Classic: Quarterfinal: Butler vs. Washington State (Orlando) | ESPN2 | |
DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Quarterfinal: Miami (Fla.) vs. George Washington (Fullerton, Calif.) | ESPNU | ||
4:30 p.m. | DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Quarterfinal: Marquette vs. Cal State Fullerton (Fullerton, Calif.) | ESPN2 | |
6:30 p.m. | Old Spice Classic: Quarterfinal: Memphis vs. Siena (Orlando) | ESPN2 | |
7:30 p.m. | Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational: UCLA vs. Nevada | ESPN3 | |
8:30 p.m. | Old Spice Classic: Quarterfinal: LSU vs. St. Joseph’s (Orlando) | ESPN2 | |
DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Quarterfinal: College of Charleston vs. San Diego State (Fullerton, Calif.) | ESPNU | ||
10:30 p.m. | Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational: Missouri vs. Northwestern | ESPNU | |
11 p.m. | DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Quarterfinal: Creighton vs. Arizona State (Fullerton, Calif.) | ESPN2 | |
Fri, Nov 29 | 11 a.m. | Old Spice Classic: Consolation: TBD (Orlando) | ESPNU |
1:30 p.m. | Old Spice Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Orlando) | ESPN | |
2 p.m. | Radford at Virginia Tech | ESPN3 | |
3:30 p.m. | DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Semifinal: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
NIT Season Tip-Off: 3rd Place: TBD (New York City) | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
5:30 p.m. | Old Spice Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Orlando) | ESPN2 | |
6 p.m. | NIT Season Tip-Off: Championship: TBD (New York City) | ESPN | |
DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Consolation: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) | ESPN3 | ||
Morgan State at Maryland | ESPN3 | ||
7 p.m. | Coastal Carolina at Clemson | ESPN3 | |
7:30 p.m. | Florida State at Florida | ESPN2 | |
8 p.m. | Old Spice Classic: Consolation: TBD (Orlando) | ESPNU | |
IPFW at Illinois | ESPN3 | ||
8:30 p.m. | Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational: Missouri vs. Nevada | ESPN3 | |
9:30 p.m. | DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Semifinal: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) | ESPN2 | |
11:30 p.m. | Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational: UCLA vs. Northwestern | ESPN2 | |
11:59 p.m. | DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Consolation: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) | ESPNU | |
Sat, Nov 30 | 3 p.m. | Tennessee State at USC Upstate | ESPN3 |
7 p.m. | Eastern Kentucky at NC State | ESPN3 | |
Detroit at USF | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | Texas A&M Corpus Christi at Houston | ESPN3 | |
Sun, Dec 1 | Noon | Old Spice Classic: 5th Place: TBD (Orlando) | ESPNU |
1 p.m. | Cornell at Notre Dame | ESPN3 | |
2 p.m. | Old Spice Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (Orlando) | ESPNU | |
DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: 7th Place: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) | ESPN3 | ||
Iona at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN3 | ||
4:30 p.m. | DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: 5th Place: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) | ESPNU | |
5 p.m. | Old Spice Classic: 7th Place: TBD (Orlando) | ESPN3 | |
6:30 p.m. | DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: 3rd Place: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) | ESPNU | |
7:30 p.m. | Old Spice Classic: Championship: TBD (Orlando) | ESPNU | |
9:30 p.m. | DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Championship: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) | ESPN2 | |
Mon, Dec 2 | 7 p.m. | Florida at Connecticut | ESPN2 |
Big 12/SEC Challenge: Auburn at Iowa State | ESPNU | ||
8:30 p.m. | McNeese State at SMU | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Big 12/SEC Challenge: Vanderbilt at Texas | ESPN2 | |
Mercer at Oklahoma | ESPNU | ||
Tue, Dec 3 | 7 p.m. | USC Upstate at Cincinnati | ESPN3 |
Winthrop at Virginia Tech | ESPN3 | ||
South Carolina State at Clemson | ESPN3 | ||
7:15 p.m. | Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Indiana at Syracuse | ESPN | |
Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Good: Illinois at Georgia Tech | ESPN2 | ||
7:30 p.m. | Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Penn State at Pittsburgh | ESPNU | |
9 p.m. | Colorado at Colorado State | ESPN3 | |
9:15 p.m. | Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Michigan at Duke | ESPN | |
Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Notre Dame at Iowa | ESPN2 | ||
9:30 p.m. | Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Florida State at Minnesota | ESPNU | |
Wed, Dec 4 | 7 p.m. | Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Maryland at Ohio State | ESPN or ESPN2 |
Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Wisconsin at Virginia | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
7 p.m. | Tulane at Wake Forest | ESPN3 | |
7:30 p.m. | Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Northwestern at NC State | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | St. Joseph’s at Temple | ESPNEWS | |
9 p.m. | Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: North Carolina at Michigan State | ESPN | |
Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Boston College at Purdue | ESPN2 | ||
9:30 p.m. | Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Miami (Fla.) at Nebraska | ESPNU | |
Thu, Dec 5 | 7 p.m. | Big 12/SEC Challenge: West Virginia at Missouri | ESPN2 |
Big 12/SEC Challenge: TCU at Mississippi State | ESPNU | ||
Rider at Monmouth | ESPN3 | ||
Tennessee Tech at Lipscomb | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Big 12/SEC Challenge: Ole Miss at Kansas State | ESPN2 | |
Fri, Dec 6 | 7 p.m. | Loyola Marymount at Pittsburgh | ESPN3 |
8:30 p.m. | Fairfield at Quinnipiac | ESPN3 | |
9:30 p.m. | Big 12/SEC Challenge: South Carolina at Oklahoma State | ESPNU | |
10 p.m. | Big 12/SEC Challenge: Kentucky at Baylor | ESPN | |
Sat, Dec 7 | Noon | Texas at Temple | ESPNU |
1 p.m. | Hofstra at SMU | ESPN3 | |
Northwestern State at Memphis | ESPN3 | ||
2 p.m. | Richmond at Wake Forest | ESPN3 | |
East Tennessee State at Georgia Tech | ESPN3 | ||
Eastern Michigan at Purdue | ESPN3 | ||
William & Mary at Wofford | ESPN3 | ||
3 p.m. | New Orleans at Minnesota | ESPN3 | |
3:15 p.m. | Kansas at Colorado | ESPN2 | |
4 p.m. | Marshall at Penn State | ESPN3 | |
5 p.m. | Virginia at Wisconsin-Green Bay | ESPNU | |
5:15 p.m. | UNLV at Arizona | ESPN2 | |
6 p.m. | San Jose State at Houston | ESPN3 | |
7 p.m. | UNC Greensboro at North Carolina | ESPNU | |
Stetson at UCF | ESPN3 | ||
Binghamton at Syracuse | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Alabama at USF | ESPNU | |
11 p.m. | New Mexico State at Gonzaga | ESPNU | |
Sun, Dec 8 | 12:30 p.m. | Virginia Tech at Miami (Fla.) | ESPNU |
5 p.m. | Oregon at Ole Miss | ESPNU | |
6 p.m. | Jacksonville State at Florida State | ESPN3 | |
8 p.m. | Seton Hall at Rutgers | ESPNU | |
Mon, Dec 9 | 7 p.m. | Bryant at Notre Dame | ESPNU |
7:30 p.m. | Alcorn State at Houston | ESPN3 | |
Tue, Dec 10 | 7 p.m. | Big 12/SEC Challenge: Kansas at Florida | ESPN |
Oakland at Indiana | ESPN2 | ||
9 p.m. | Boise State at Kentucky | ESPN | |
Gonzaga at West Virginia | ESPN2 | ||
Wed, Dec 11 | 7 p.m. | North Dakota State at Notre Dame | ESPNU |
Howard at UCF | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | Princeton at Rutgers | ESPN3 | |
Thu, Dec 12 | 7 p.m. | Maryland at Boston College | ESPNU |
Fri, Dec 13 | 8 p.m. | Arkansas-Little Rock at Memphis | ESPN3 |
9:30 p.m. | Iowa at Iowa State | ESPNU | |
Holiday Hoops Presented by Kay Jewelers (Dec. 14-22) | |||
Sat, Dec 14 | Noon | Western Kentucky at Louisville | ESPN2 |
VCU at Northern Iowa | ESPNU | ||
1:05 p.m. | Samford at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN3 | |
2 p.m. | Tennessee at Wichita State | ESPN2 | |
Louisiana Tech at Oklahoma State | ESPNU | ||
Eastern Kentucky at Wisconsin | ESPN3 | ||
3:15 p.m. | Notre Dame at Indiana | ESPN | |
4 p.m. | Michigan State at Oakland | ESPN2 | |
UNC Greensboro at Rutgers | ESPN3 | ||
5:15 p.m. | Kentucky at North Carolina | ESPN | |
6 p.m. | Detroit at NC State | ESPN3 | |
7 p.m. | New Mexico at Kansas | ESPN2 | |
Furman at Clemson | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Illinois at Oregon | ESPN2 | |
Sun, Dec 15 | Noon | Philadelphia University at Boston College | ESPN3 |
3 p.m. | UNC-Asheville at USC Upstate | ESPN3 | |
7 p.m. | Western Michigan at Missouri | ESPNU | |
Mon, Dec 16 | 7 p.m. | Gardner-Webb at Duke | ESPNU |
Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech | ESPN3 | ||
Tue, Dec 17 | 7 p.m. | Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra: Pittsburgh vs. Cincinnati (New York City) | ESPN |
Florida Gulf Coast at USF | ESPNU | ||
St. Bonaventure at Wake Forest | ESPN3 | ||
Jacksonville at UCF | ESPN3 | ||
University Maryland Eastern Shore at Purdue | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra: Florida vs. Memphis | ESPN | |
Missouri State at Louisville | ESPN2 | ||
Wichita State at Alabama | ESPNU | ||
New Mexico State at New Mexico | ESPN3 | ||
Wed, Dec 18 | 7 p.m. | Texas at North Carolina | ESPN2 |
NC State at Tennessee | ESPNU | ||
Texas Southern at Temple | ESPN3 | ||
8:30 p.m. | Texas Pan American at SMU | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Stanford at Connecticut | ESPN2 | |
LSU at Texas Tech | ESPNU | ||
Thu, Dec 19 | 7 p.m. | Florida A&M at South Florida | ESPN3 |
7:30 p.m. | UCLA vs. Duke (New York City) | ESPN | |
Fri, Dec 20 | 7 p.m. | High Point at Syracuse | ESPN3 |
Sat, Dec 21 | Noon | Georgetown at Kansas | ESPN |
Belmont at Kentucky | ESPNU | ||
UNC Greensboro at Wake Forest | ESPN3 | ||
1 p.m. | Boston University at Maryland | ESPN3 | |
3:30 p.m. | Gonzaga at Kansas State | ESPN2 | |
4 p.m. | Cal Poly at Pittsburgh | ESPN3 | |
Northern Iowa at Virginia | ESPN3 | ||
5 p.m. | Davidson at North Carolina | ESPNU | |
5:30 p.m. | Illinois vs. Missouri (St. Louis) | ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | Big 12/SEC Challenge: Oklahoma vs. Texas A&M (Houston) | ESPNU | |
7:30 p.m. | BlackRock Gotham Classic: Ohio State vs. Notre Dame (New York City) | ESPN2 | |
9 p.m. | MGM Grand Showcase: Marquette vs. New Mexico (Las Vegas) | ESPNU | |
11:30 p.m. | MGM Grand Showcase: Colorado vs. Oklahoma State (Las Vegas) | ESPN2 | |
Sun, Dec 22 | 1 p.m. | Purdue at West Virginia | ESPNU |
2 p.m. | Army at Rutgers | ESPN3 | |
Arkansas Pine-Bluff at Iowa | ESPN3 | ||
2:30 p.m. | Valparaiso at UCF | ESPN3 | |
3 p.m. | LaSalle at Miami (Fla.) | ESPN3 | |
3:30 p.m. | Connecticut at Washington | ESPNU | |
5:30 p.m. | Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal: Iowa State vs. George Mason (Honolulu) | ESPNU | |
7:30 p.m. | Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal: Oregon State vs. Akron (Honolulu) | ESPNU | |
11 p.m. | Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal: South Carolina vs. Saint Mary’s (Honolulu) | ESPNU | |
Mon, Dec 23 | 1 a.m. | Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal: Boise State at Hawaii (Honolulu) | ESPNU |
2:30 p.m. | Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Consolation: TBD (Honolulu) | ESPNU | |
4:30 p.m. | Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Honolulu) | ESPNU | |
7 p.m. | Morehead State at Tennessee | ESPNU | |
Norfolk State at Virginia | ESPN3 | ||
Chicago State at Cincinnati | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Honolulu) | ESPN2 | |
11:30 p.m. | Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Consolation: TBD (Honolulu) | ESPNU | |
Wed, Dec 25 | 1:30 p.m. | Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: 7th Place: TBD (Honolulu) | ESPN3 |
4 p.m. | Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: 5th Place: TBD (Honolulu) | ESPNU | |
6:30 p.m. | Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (Honolulu) | ESPN2 | |
8:30 p.m. | Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Championship: TBD (Honolulu) | ESPN2 | |
Fri, Dec 27 | 7 p.m. | North Kentucky at North Carolina | ESPNU |
Sat, Dec 28 | Noon | Jackson State at Memphis | ESPNU |
UNC Greensboro at Virginia Tech | ESPN3 | ||
2 p.m. | Eastern Michigan at Duke | ESPN2 | |
Prairie View A&M at Wisconsin | ESPNU | ||
4 p.m. | Nebraska at Cincinnati | ESPN2 | |
Akron at South Carolina | ESPNU | ||
6 p.m. | Providence at Massachusetts | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | Missouri at NC State | ESPN2 | |
Santa Clara at Gonzaga | ESPNU | ||
10 p.m. | Alabama at UCLA | ESPN2 | |
Sun, Dec 29 | 2 p.m. | Canisius at Notre Dame | ESPN3 |
7 p.m. | Tulsa at Maryland | ESPNU | |
Mon, Dec 30 | 7 p.m. | Virginia at Tennessee | ESPN2 |
Robert Morris at Oklahoma State | ESPNU | ||
Virginia Military Institute at Clemson | ESPN3 | ||
Loyola (Md.) at Miami (Fla.) | ESPN3 | ||
NC State at UNC-Greensboro | ESPN3 | ||
Northern Kentucky at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Saint Louis at Vanderbilt | ESPNU | |
Tue, Dec 31 | 1 p.m. | Ohio State at Purdue | ESPN2 |
Duke at Elon | ESPNU | ||
Albany at Pittsburgh | ESPN3 | ||
2 p.m. | North Carolina Central at Maryland | ESPN3 | |
3 p.m. | Indiana at Illinois | ESPN2 | |
Eastern Michigan at Syracuse | ESPNU | ||
4 p.m. | Maryland-Eastern Shore at Virginia Tech | ESPN3 | |
5 p.m. | Louisville at UCF | ESPN2 | |
UNC Wilmington at North Carolina | ESPNU | ||
North Greenville at USC Upstate | ESPN3 | ||
7 p.m. | Memphis at USF | ESPN2 | |
9 p.m. | Connecticut at Houston | ESPN2 | |
Wed, Jan 1 | 3 p.m. | UNLV at Fresno State | ESPN3 |
5:05 p.m. | Lipscomb at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN3 | |
6 p.m. | SMU at Cincinnati | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | Temple at Rutgers | ESPNU | |
Thu, Jan 2 | 7 p.m. | Wisconsin at Northwestern | ESPN2 |
8 p.m. | Washington at Arizona State | ESPNU | |
Wichita State at Southern Illinois | ESPN3 | ||
8:05 p.m. | Illinois-Chicago at Valparaiso | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga | ESPN2 | |
10 p.m. | Oregon State at Colorado | ESPNU | |
Sat, Jan 4 | Noon | Cincinnati at Memphis | ESPN2 |
East Tennessee State at Kennesaw State | ESPN3 | ||
2 p.m. | Connecticut at SMU | ESPNU | |
4 p.m. | Oklahoma State at Kansas State | ESPNU | |
Temple at UCF | ESPNEWS | ||
Chattanooga at Furman | ESPN3 | ||
5 p.m. | Virginia at Florida State | ESPN2 | |
6 p.m. | Colorado State at New Mexico | ESPNU | |
North Florida at Lipscomb | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | Indiana State at Evansville | ESPNU | |
9 p.m. | Fresno State at Boise State | ESPN3 | |
Sun, Jan 5 | 6 p.m. | Washington State at Arizona State | ESPNU |
8 p.m. | North Carolina at Wake Forest | ESPNU | |
Mon, Jan 6 | 5 p.m. | Jacksonville at Lipscomb | ESPN3 |
7 p.m. | Maryland at Pittsburgh | ESPN2 | |
West Virginia at Texas Tech | ESPNU | ||
USC Upstate at Kennesaw State | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Southern at Texas Southern | ESPNU | |
Tue, Jan 7 | 7 p.m. | Tennessee at LSU | ESPN |
Baylor at Iowa State | ESPN2 | ||
Georgia Tech at Duke | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Ohio State at Michigan State | ESPN | |
Vanderbilt at Alabama | ESPNU | ||
Wed, Jan 8 | 7 p.m. | Kansas at Oklahoma | ESPN2 |
Harvard at Connecticut | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Miami (FL) at North Carolina | ESPN2 | |
Texas at Oklahoma State | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | Mountain West Wildcard | ESPNU | |
Mountain West Wildcard | ESPN3 | ||
Thu, Jan 9 | 7 p.m. | Memphis at Louisville | ESPN or ESPN2 |
Auburn at Mississippi | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
USF at Temple | ESPNU | ||
Northern Kentucky at USC Upstate | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Arizona at UCLA | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Michigan at Nebraska | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Northwestern at Iowa | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | Gonzaga at Portland | ESPNU | |
Fri, Jan 10 | 7 p.m. | Radford at Highpoint | ESPNU |
9 p.m. | Wright State at Valparaiso | ESPNU | |
Sat, Jan 11 | 11 a.m. | Saint Louis at Dayton | ESPN2 |
Noon | North Carolina at Syracuse | ESPN | |
Iowa State at Oklahoma | ESPNU | ||
1 p.m. | Florida at Arkansas | ESPN2 | |
2 p.m. | Kansas State at Kansas | ESPN | |
Missouri at Auburn | ESPNU | ||
3 p.m. | Memphis at Temple | ESPN2 | |
4 p.m. | Mississippi at Mississippi State | ESPNU | |
Lipscomb at USC Upstate | ESPN3 | ||
5 p.m. | Virginia at NC State | ESPN2 | |
6 p.m. | UCF at Connecticut | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | California at Oregon State | ESPNU | |
Wichita State at Missouri State | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Wyoming at Boise State | ESPN3 | |
Sun, Jan 12 | 2:30 p.m. | Stony Brook at Hartford | ESPN3 |
4 p.m. | San Diego State at Air Force | ESPN3 | |
8 p.m. | Maryland at Florida State | ESPNU | |
10 p.m. | Arizona State at UCLA | ESPNU | |
Mon, Jan 13 | 7 p.m. | Virginia at Duke | ESPN |
Texas at West Virginia | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Kansas at Iowa State | ESPN | |
Syracuse at Boston College | ESPNU | ||
Tue, Jan 14 | 7 p.m. | Wisconsin at Indiana | ESPN |
Oklahoma at Kansas State | ESPN2 | ||
Georgia at Florida | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Kentucky at Arkansas | ESPN | |
Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech | ESPNU | ||
Wed, Jan 15 | 7 p.m. | Notre Dame at Maryland | ESPN2 |
UCF at Rutgers | ESPNEWS | ||
USF at SMU | ESPNU | ||
Missouri State at Indiana State | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Baylor at Texas Tech | ESPNU | |
9:05 p.m. | Fresno State at San Diego State | ESPN3 | |
11 p.m. | Washington at California | ESPNU | |
Thu, Jan 16 | 7 p.m. | Connecticut at Memphis | ESPN or ESPN2 |
Missouri at Vanderbilt | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Kennesaw State at Lipscomb | ESPN3 | ||
USC Upstate at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN3 | ||
Belmont at Eastern Kentucky | ESPNU | ||
8:30 p.m. | Niagara at Fairfield | ESPN3 | |
8:45 p.m. | Lamar at New Orleans | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Ohio State at Minnesota | ESPN2 | |
BYU at San Francisco | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | Big West Wildcard | ESPNU | |
Fri, Jan 17 | 7 p.m. | Wisconsin-Green Bay at Wright State | ESPNU |
9 p.m. | Canisius at Iona | ESPNU | |
Sat, Jan 18 | 11 a.m. | Mid-American Wildcard | ESPNU |
Noon | Boston College at North Carolina | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Temple at LaSalle | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
SMU at UCF | ESPNEWS | ||
1 p.m. | Missouri State at Northern Iowa | ESPNU | |
2 p.m. | Alabama at Missouri | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Oklahoma at Baylor | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
3 p.m. | Dayton at Richmond | ESPNU | |
4 p.m. | Pittsburgh at Syracuse | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Indiana State at Wichita State | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Longwood at Radford | ESPN3 | ||
Houston Baptist at McNeese State | ESPN3 | ||
5 p.m. | Cincinnati at USF | ESPNU | |
Mercer at Lipscomb | ESPN3 | ||
6 p.m. | Michigan at Wisconsin | ESPN | |
7 p.m. | Penn State at Purdue | ESPNU | |
New Mexico at Fresno State | ESPN3 | ||
Utah State at Boise State | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | East Tennessee State at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Louisville at Connecticut | ESPN | |
Vanderbilt at LSU | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | Washington at Stanford | ESPNU | |
Sun, Jan 19 | 6 p.m. | Virginia Tech at Notre Dame | ESPNU |
8 p.m. | Oregon at Oregon State | ESPNU | |
Mon, Jan 20 | 2 p.m. | Stony Brook at UMBC | ESPN3 |
7 p.m. | North Carolina at Virginia | ESPN | |
Delaware State at North Carolina A&T | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Baylor at Kansas | ESPN | |
Maryland at NC State | ESPNU | ||
Tue, Jan 21 | 7 p.m. | Indiana at Michigan State | ESPN |
Kansas State at Texas | ESPN2 | ||
Missouri at LSU | ESPNU | ||
8 p.m. | Rutgers at SMU | ESPNEWS | |
9 p.m. | Texas A&M at Kentucky | ESPN | |
Georgia Tech at Boston College | ESPNU | ||
Wed, Jan 22 | 7 p.m. | Louisville at USF | ESPNU |
7:30 p.m. | Duke at Miami (FL) | ESPN2 | |
8 p.m. | Auburn at Mississippi State | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | TCU at Oklahoma | ESPNU | |
San Diego State at San Jose State | ESPN3 | ||
11 p.m. | California at USC | ESPNU | |
Thu, Jan 23 | 7 p.m. | Illinois at Ohio State | ESPN or ESPN2 |
Florida at Alabama | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Fairfield at Monmouth | ESPN3 | ||
UNC Greensboro at Samford | ESPN3 | ||
Stetson at Kennesaw State | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | Jacksonville at USC Upstate | ESPN3 | |
8 p.m. | Houston at Memphis | ESPNEWS | |
Nebraska at Penn State | ESPNU | ||
8:30 p.m. | Stephen F. Austin at Oral Roberts | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Colorado at Arizona | ESPN2 | |
10 p.m. | San Diego at Gonzaga | ESPNU | |
Fri, Jan 24 | 7 p.m. | MAAC Wildcard Game | ESPNU |
9 p.m. | Vermont at Stony Brook | ESPNU | |
MAAC Wildcard Game | ESPN3 | ||
Sat, Jan 25 | 11 a.m. | MAC Wildcard Game | ESPNU |
Noon | Florida State at Duke | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
VCU at LaSalle | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Florida Gulf Coast at Kennesaw State | ESPN3 | ||
1 p.m. | Vanderbilt at Texas A&M | ESPNU | |
2 p.m. | West Virginia at Oklahoma State | ESPN2 | |
North Florida at USC Upstate | ESPN3 | ||
4 p.m. | Tennessee at Florida | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Sun Belt Wildcard Game | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
VMI at Winthrop | ESPN3 | ||
Sam Houston State at Abilene Christian | ESPN3 | ||
6 p.m. | Pittsburgh at Maryland | ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | Michigan at Michigan State | ESPN | |
Connecticut at Rutgers | ESPNU | ||
UNC-Greensboro at Chattanooga | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | LSU at Alabama | ESPN2 | |
9 p.m. | Kansas at TCU | ESPNU | |
10 p.m. | BYU at Gonzaga | ESPN2 | |
11 p.m. | Mountain West Wildcard Game | ESPNU | |
Mountain West Wildcard Game | ESPN3 | ||
Sun, Jan 26 | 2 p.m. | New Hampshire at Massachusetts-Lowell | ESPN3 |
3 p.m. | SMU at Houston | ESPNEWS | |
6 p.m. | Clemson at North Carolina | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | California at UCLA | ESPNU | |
Mon, Jan 27 | 7 p.m. | Duke at Pittsburgh | ESPN |
Norfolk State at Savannah State | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Oklahoma State at Oklahoma | ESPN | |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Texas Southern | ESPNU | ||
Tue, Jan 28 | 7 p.m. | Michigan State at Iowa | ESPN |
West Virginia at Baylor | ESPN2 | ||
SMU at USF | ESPNEWS | ||
Missouri at Arkansas | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Kentucky at LSU | ESPN | |
Virginia at Notre Dame | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | New Mexico at Utah State | ESPNU | |
Wed, Jan 29 | 7 p.m. | North Carolina at Georgia Tech | ESPN2 |
Rutgers at Temple | ESPNEWS | ||
Memphis at UCF | ESPNU | ||
Vermont at Hartford | ESPN3 | ||
Texas A&M at South Carolina | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | Evansville at Northern Iowa | ESPN3 | |
8:05 p.m. | Wisconsin-Green Bay at Valparaiso | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Arizona at Stanford | ESPN2 | |
Iowa State at Kansas | ESPNU | ||
UNLV at San Jose State | ESPN3 | ||
11 p.m. | Arizona State at California | ESPNU | |
Thu, Jan 30 | 7 p.m. | Cincinnati at Louisville | ESPN or ESPN2 |
Florida at Mississippi State | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Kennesaw State at USC Upstate | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | Bryant at Robert Morris | ESPNU | |
8:30 p.m. | Niagara at Siena | ESPN3 | |
Oral Roberts at Nicholls | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Purdue at Michigan | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
UCLA at Oregon | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
10 p.m. | Saint Mary’s at San Diego | ESPNU | |
Fri, Jan 31 | 7 p.m. | Horizon Wildcard Game | ESPNU |
MAAC Wildcard Game | ESPN3 | ||
Horizon Wildcard Game | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | MAAC Wildcard Game | ESPNU | |
Sat, Feb 1 | 11 a.m. | Big South Wildcard Game | ESPNU |
Noon | Ohio State at Wisconsin | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Richmond at VCU | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
1 p.m. | MAC Wildcard Game | ESPNU | |
2 p.m. | NC State at North Carolina | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Baylor at Oklahoma State | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
3 p.m. | Evansville at Wichita State | ESPNU | |
Mercer at USC Upstate | ESPN3 | ||
4 p.m. | Kansas at Texas | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Clemson at Florida State | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
4:30 p.m. | Houston at Rutgers | ESPNEWS | |
5 p.m. | Arkansas at LSU | ESPNU | |
5:30 p.m. | Liberty at Charleston Southern | ESPN3 | |
6 p.m. | Wright State at Wisconsin-Green Bay | ESPN2 | |
6:30 p.m. | Duke at Syracuse | ESPN | |
7 p.m. | Colorado State at San Diego State | ESPNU | |
Niagara at Marist | ESPN3 | ||
Norfolk State at Miami | ESPN3 | ||
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Abilene Christian | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | Vermont at Albany | ESPN3 | |
8 p.m. | Tennessee at Alabama | ESPN2 | |
Indiana State at Northern Iowa | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | UCF at Louisville | ESPNU | |
10 p.m. | Saint Mary’s at BYU | ESPN2 | |
11 p.m. | Big West Wildcard Game | ESPNU | |
Sun, Feb 2 | 12:30 p.m. | Virginia at Pittsburgh | ESPNU |
2:30 p.m. | UCLA at Oregon State | ESPNU | |
Mon, Feb 3 | 7 p.m. | Notre Dame at Syracuse | ESPN |
Hampton at Morgan State | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Iowa State at Oklahoma State | ESPN | |
Prairie View A&M at Alabama A&M | ESPNU | ||
Tue, Feb 4 | 7 p.m. | Ohio State at Iowa | ESPN or ESPN2 |
Kansas at Baylor | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Mississippi at Kentucky | ESPNU | ||
Stony Brook at Binghamton | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Missouri at Florida | ESPN | |
Wake Forest at Duke | ESPNU | ||
Wed, Feb 5 | 7 p.m. | Boston College at Virginia | ESPN2 |
USF at UCF | ESPNEWS | ||
Oklahoma at West Virginia | ESPNU | ||
Auburn at South Carolina | ESPN3 | ||
Youngstown State at Wright State | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | High Point at Coastal Carolina | ESPN3 | |
8 p.m. | Tennessee at Vanderbilt | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Stanford at California | ESPN2 | |
Louisville at Houston | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | Mountain West Wildcard Game | ESPN | |
Mountain West Wildcard Game | ESPN3 | ||
Thu, Feb 6 | 7 p.m. | Connecticut at Cincinnati | ESPN or ESPN2 |
LSU at Georgia | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Robert Morris at LIU Brooklyn | ESPNU | ||
USC Upstate at Lipscomb | ESPN3 | ||
7:05 p.m. | Jacksonville at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN3 | |
8 p.m. | Temple at SMU | ESPNEWS | |
Bradley at Loyola-Chicago | ESPN3 | ||
8:30 p.m. | Marist at Rider | ESPN3 | |
McNeese State at Northwestern State | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Oregon at Arizona | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Penn State at Michigan State | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Murray State at Belmont | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | Santa Clara at BYU | ESPNU | |
Fri, Feb 7 | 7 p.m. | MAAC Wildcard Game | ESPNU |
9 p.m. | Detroit at Valparaiso | ESPNU | |
MAAC Wildcard | ESPN3 | ||
Sat, Feb 8 | 11 a.m. | Morehead State at Eastern Kentucky | ESPNU |
Noon | Alabama at Florida | ESPN | |
1 p.m. | Cleveland State at Wright State | ESPN2 | |
Nebraska at Northwestern | ESPNU | ||
2 p.m. | Michigan at Iowa | ESPN | |
3 p.m. | Florida State at Maryland | ESPN2 | |
South Carolina at Tennessee | ESPNU | ||
4 p.m. | West Virginia at Kansas | ESPN | |
Campbell at Winthrop | ESPN3 | ||
5 p.m. | Saint Louis at LaSalle | ESPN2 | |
New Orleans at Central Arkansas | ESPN3 | ||
East Tennessee State at Lipscomb | ESPN3 | ||
6 p.m. | Duke at Boston College | ESPN | |
7 p.m. | Baylor at Oklahoma | ESPN2 | |
Georgia Southern at Elon | ESPN3 | ||
7:05 p.m. | North Florida at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN3 | |
7:30 p.m. | Cincinnati at SMU | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | Rutgers at USF | ESPNEWS | |
9 p.m. | Gonzaga at Memphis | ESPN | |
Wichita State at Northern Iowa | ESPN2 | ||
Wyoming at UNLV | ESPN3 | ||
Nevada at San Diego State | ESPN3 | ||
9:30 p.m. | Oklahoma State at Texas Tech | ESPNU | |
Sun, Feb 9 | 2 p.m. | Temple at Houston | ESPNEWS |
4 p.m. | Illinois State at Loyola-Chicago | ESPN3 | |
6 p.m. | Connecticut at UCF | ESPN2 | |
Clemson at Syracuse | ESPNU | ||
8 p.m. | Washington at Colorado | ESPNU | |
Rivalry Week Presented by Wendy’s (Feb. 10-16) | |||
Mon, Feb 10 | 7 p.m. | Maryland at Virginia | ESPN |
Iowa State at West Virginia | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Kansas at Kansas State | ESPN | |
Miami (Fla) at Florida State | ESPNU | ||
Tue, Feb 11 | 7 p.m. | Florida at Tennessee | ESPN |
Oklahoma State at Texas | ESPN2 | ||
Wake Forest at NC State | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Michigan at Ohio State | ESPN | |
Mississippi at Alabama | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | San Diego State at Wyoming | ESPNU | |
Wed, Feb 12 | 7 p.m. | Syracuse at Pittsburgh | ESPN or ESPN2 |
USF at Connecticut | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Baylor at TCU | ESPNU | ||
Albany at UMBC | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | Drake at Missouri State | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Duke at North Carolina | ESPN | |
Stanford at Washington | ESPN2 | ||
UCF at Memphis | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | California at Washington State | ESPNU | |
Thu, Feb 13 | 7 p.m. | Louisville at Temple | ESPN or ESPN2 |
Arkansas at Missouri | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
SMU at Rutgers | ESPNEWS | ||
Big South Wildcard Game | ESPNU | ||
Stetson at USC Upstate | ESPN3 | ||
Northern Kentucky at Kennesaw State | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | Abilene Christian at UIW | ESPN3 | |
8:30 p.m. | Quinnipiac at Fairfield | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Minnesota at Wisconsin | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Colorado at UCLA | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Tennessee State at Belmont | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | San Diego at Saint Mary’s | ESPNU | |
Fri, Feb 14 | 7 p.m. | Detroit at Oakland | ESPNU |
MAAC Wildcard Game | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Arizona at Arizona State | ESPN | |
MAAC Wildcard Game | ESPNU | ||
Sat, Feb 15 | 11 a.m. | Saint Joseph’s at La Salle | ESPNU |
Noon | Memphis at Connecticut | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Virginia at Clemson | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Lipscomb at Kennesaw State | ESPN3 | ||
1 p.m. | Iowa at Penn State | ESPNU | |
1:30 p.m. | UCF at USF | ESPNEWS | |
2 p.m. | Oklahoma at Oklahoma State | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
VCU at Saint Louis | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Maine at Albany | ESPN3 | ||
Florida Gulf Coast at USC Upstate | ESPN3 | ||
3 p.m. | Houston at Cincinnati | ESPNU | |
4 p.m. | Indiana at Purdue | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Tennessee at Missouri | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Wofford at Appalachian State | ESPN3 | ||
5 p.m. | LSU at Arkansas | ESPNU | |
Stephen F. Austin at Sam Houston State | ESPN3 | ||
6 p.m. | Maryland at Duke | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Sun Belt Wildcard Game | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
7 p.m. | Kansas State at Baylor | ESPNU | |
7:45 p.m. | UNC-Asheville at Presbyterian | ESPN3 | |
8 p.m. | BYU at Saint Mary’s | ESPN2 | |
9 p.m. | Florida at Kentucky | ESPN | |
Northern Iowa at Missouri State | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | San Francisco at Santa Clara | ESPNU | |
Sun, Feb 16 | 6 p.m. | Rutgers at Louisville | ESPN2 |
Notre Dame at Boston College | ESPNU | ||
8 p.m. | Colorado at USC | ESPNU | |
Mon, Feb 17 | 7 p.m. | North Carolina at Florida State | ESPN |
Mississippi Valley State at Southern | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Oklahoma State at Baylor | ESPN | |
Tue, Feb 18 | 7 p.m. | Kentucky at Mississippi | ESPN |
Texas at Iowa State | ESPN2 | ||
NC State at Clemson | ESPNU | ||
8 p.m. | Detroit at Illinois-Chicago | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Iowa at Indiana | ESPN | |
Georgia at Tennessee | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | Mountain West Wildcard Game | ESPNU | |
Mountain West Wildcard Game | ESPN3 | ||
Wed, Feb 19 | 7 p.m. | Boston College at Syracuse | ESPN2 |
Cincinnati at UCF | ESPNU | ||
Evansville at Indiana State | ESPN3 | ||
Albany at Binghamton | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | Houston at SMU | ESPNEWS | |
9 p.m. | Washington at Oregon | ESPN2 | |
TCU at Kansas State | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | New Mexico at UNLV | ESPN2 | |
Arizona State at Colorado | ESPNU | ||
Thu, Feb 20 | 7 p.m. | Michigan State at Purdue | ESPN or ESPN2 |
Alabama at Texas A&M | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Penn State at Nebraska | ESPNU | ||
8:30 p.m. | Marist at Saint Peter’s | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Connecticut at Temple | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Gonzaga at BYU | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
MAC Wildcard Game | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | Pepperdine at Loyola Marymount | ESPNU | |
Fri, Feb 21 | 6 p.m. | Mercer at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPNU |
7 p.m. | VCU at Massachusetts | ESPN2 | |
MAAC Wildcard Game | ESPN3 | ||
Horizon Wildcard Game | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | MAAC Wildcard Game | ESPNU | |
10 p.m. | Horizon Wildcard Game | ESPNU | |
Sat, Feb 22 | Noon | Wisconsin at Iowa | ESPN or ESPN2 |
1 p.m. | Indiana State at Missouri State | ESPNU | |
2 p.m. | Notre Dame at Virginia | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
UCF at Houston | ESPNEWS | ||
3 p.m. | Tennessee at Texas A&M | ESPNU | |
4 p.m. | LSU at Kentucky | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Iowa State at TCU | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Liberty at Campbell | ESPN3 | ||
6 p.m. | Syracuse at Duke | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Pac-12 Wildcard Game | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
7 p.m. | Saint Peter’s at Monmouth | ESPN3 | |
Wofford at Davidson | ESPN3 | ||
7:30 p.m. | Texas at Kansas | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | Missouri at Alabama | ESPN2 | |
Harvard at Princeton | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Pac-12 Wildcard Game | ESPN | |
9:30 p.m. | Temple at Memphis | ESPNU | |
10 p.m. | San Diego State at New Mexico | ESPN2 | |
Sun, Feb 23 | Midnight | Gonzaga at San Diego | ESPN2 |
1:35 p.m. | Kennesaw State at Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN3 | |
2 p.m. | Hartford at Vermont | ESPN3 | |
6 p.m. | Florida State at Pittsburgh | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | Arizona State at Utah | ESPNU | |
Bracket Builder Week (Feb. 24-March 2) | |||
Mon, Feb 24 | 7 p.m. | Syracuse at Maryland | ESPN |
Oklahoma State at TCU | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Oklahoma at Kansas | ESPN | |
Tue, Feb 25 | 7 p.m. | Florida at Vanderbilt | ESPN |
Kansas State at Texas Tech | ESPN2 | ||
Virginia Tech at Duke | ESPNU | ||
Valparaiso at Wright State | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | Wichita State at Bradley | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | Indiana at Wisconsin | ESPN | |
Missouri at Georgia | ESPNU | ||
Wed, Feb 26 | 7 p.m. | Georgia Tech at Notre Dame | ESPN2 |
Rutgers at UCF | ESPNU | ||
8 p.m. | Alabama at Mississippi | ESPN3 | |
9 p.m. | California at Arizona | ESPN2 | |
Baylor at Texas | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | Stanford at Arizona State | ESPNU | |
Thu, Feb 27 | 7 p.m. | Arkansas at Kentucky | ESPN or ESPN2 |
Ohio State at Penn State | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Stony Brook at Vermont | ESPN3 | ||
Jacksonville at Kennesaw State | ESPN3 | ||
Florida Gulf Coast at Lipscomb | ESPN3 | ||
8 p.m. | Wisconsin-Green Bay at Oakland | ESPNU | |
8:30 p.m. | Siena at Quinnipiac | ESPN3 | |
Northwestern State at SE Louisiana | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Temple at Louisville | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Oregon at UCLA | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
10 p.m. | Gonzaga at Pacific | ESPNU | |
Fri, Feb 28 | 7 p.m. | MAAC Wildcard Game | ESPN2 |
Big South Wildcard Game | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | MAAC Wildcard Game | ESPNU | |
Sat, Mar 1 | 11 a.m. | UMass at Dayton | ESPNU |
Stetson at Lipscomb | ESPN3 | ||
Noon | Cincinnati at Connecticut | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Vanderbilt at Tennessee | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
USF at Rutgers | ESPNEWS | ||
1 p.m. | Missouri Valley Wildcard Game | ESPNU | |
North Florida at Kennesaw State | ESPN3 | ||
2 p.m. | Illinois at Michigan State | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Pittsburgh at Notre Dame | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
3 p.m. | Auburn at Alabama | ESPNU | |
4 p.m. | Syracuse at Virginia | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Missouri Valley Wildcard Game | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
UCF at SMU | ESPNEWS | ||
UNLV at Air Force | ESPN3 | ||
4:30 p.m. | Gardner-Webb at UNC-Asheville | ESPN3 | |
5 p.m. | Northwestern at Nebraska | ESPNU | |
6 p.m. | Kentucky at South Carolina | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Saint Louis at VCU | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
7 p.m. | Iowa State at Kansas State | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | Big West Wildcard Game | ESPN2 | |
9 p.m. | Kansas at Oklahoma State | ESPN | |
Houston at Temple | ESPNU | ||
10 p.m. | Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s | ESPN2 | |
11 p.m. | Big West Wildcard Game | ESPNU | |
Sun, Mar 2 | 2 p.m. | America East Wildcard | ESPN3 |
2:30 p.m. | Rider at Iona | ESPN3 | |
4:30 p.m. | Canisius at Manhattan | ESPN3 | |
5 p.m. | New Mexico at Nevada | ESPN3 | |
6 p.m. | Georgia Tech at Florida State | ESPNU | |
8 p.m. | Stanford at Arizona | ESPNU | |
Mon, Mar 3 | 7 p.m. | Notre Dame at North Carolina | ESPN |
MEAC Wildcard Game | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Kansas State at Oklahoma State | ESPN | |
NC State at Pittsburgh | ESPNU | ||
Tue, Mar 4 | 6:30 p.m. | UCF at Temple | ESPNEWS |
7 p.m. | Michigan at Illinois | ESPN | |
Iowa State at Baylor | ESPN2 | ||
Florida at South Carolina | ESPNU | ||
8:30 p.m. | USF at Houston | ESPNEWS | |
9 p.m. | Alabama at Kentucky | ESPN | |
Florida State at Boston College | ESPNU | ||
Wed, Mar 5 | 7 p.m. | Duke at Wake Forest | ESPN2 |
Rutgers at Connecticut | ESPNU | ||
8 p.m. | Mississippi at Arkansas | ESPN3 | |
Texas A&M at Missouri | ESPN3 | ||
9 p.m. | Colorado at Stanford | ESPN2 | |
West Virginia at Oklahoma | ESPNU | ||
Air Force at New Mexico | ESPN3 | ||
11 p.m. | Utah at California | ESPNU | |
Thu, Mar 6 | 7 p.m. | Memphis at Cincinnati | ESPN or ESPN2 |
LSU at Vanderbilt | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Penn State at Northwestern | ESPNU | ||
9 p.m. | Iowa at Michigan State | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
UCLA at Washington | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Big West Wildcard Game | ESPNU | ||
11 p.m. | USC at Washington State | ESPNU | |
Fri, Mar 7 | 7 p.m. | MAC Wildcard Game | ESPN2 |
Sat, Mar 8 | Noon | Kansas at West Virginia | ESPN or ESPN2 |
SMU at Memphis | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Cincinnati at Rutgers | ESPNEWS | ||
2 p.m. | Oklahoma State at Iowa State | ESPN or ESPN2 | |
Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech | ESPN or ESPN2 | ||
Temple at USF | ESPNEWS | ||
4 p.m. | Missouri at Tennessee | ESPN | |
Texas at Texas Tech | ESPNEWS | ||
Arkansas at Alabama | ESPN3 | ||
6 p.m. | Indiana at Michigan | ESPN | |
9 p.m. | North Carolina at Duke | ESPN | |
UNLV at Nevada | ESPN3 | ||
Mar 6 or 8 | TBD | Southland Wildcard | ESPN3 |
Sun, Mar 9 | 6 p.m. | Boston College at NC State | ESPNU |
-30-